The Hughleys Richard Trus Canada

Check it out —> at imdb.com

The Hughleys (1998–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by

Steve Zuckerman (23 episodes, 1998-2002)
Mark Cendrowski (22 episodes, 1999-2002)
Brian K. Roberts (14 episodes, 1998-2001)
Mary Lou Belli (8 episodes, 2000-2002)
Peter Bonerz (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Leonard R. Garner Jr. (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Andy Cadiff (2 episodes, 1998)
Gil Junger (2 episodes, 1998)
Matthew Diamond (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Lessac (1 episode, 1998)
Skip Collector (1 episode, 2000)
Matt Wickline (1 episode, 2000)
Andrew Susskind (1 episode, 2002)
Ken Whittingham (1 episode, 2002)

Series Writing Credits

Matt Wickline (creator) (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
D.L. Hughley (creator) (88 episodes, 1998-2002)
John D. Beck (11 episodes, 1999-2002)
Ron Hart (11 episodes, 1999-2002)
Myles Avery Mapp (11 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jane Milmore (10 episodes, 1998-2002)
Billy Van Zandt (10 episodes, 1998-2002)
Stacy A. Littlejohn (9 episodes, 1998-2001)
Earl Richey Jones (7 episodes, 2000-2002)
Todd R. Jones (7 episodes, 2000-2002)
Eunetta T. Boone (6 episodes, 1998-2000)
Kim C. Friese (6 episodes, 1998-2000)
J. Stanford Parker (6 episodes, 1999-2001)
John Bowman (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Anne Parker (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Tom J. Astle (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ernest Hollingsworth (3 episodes, 2001)
Erik Marino (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Matt Ember (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Donald Todd (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Marco Pennette (2 episodes, 2002)
Leo J. Lawrence (1 episode, 1998)
Al Sonja L. Rice (1 episode, 2000)
Chris Shiple (1 episode, 2001)
Howard Meyers (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast

D.L. Hughley D.L. Hughley
 Darryl Hughley (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Elise Neal Elise Neal
 Yvonne Hughley (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Eric Allan Kramer Eric Allan Kramer
 Dave Rogers (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
John Henton John Henton
 Milsap Morris (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Ashley Monique Clark Ashley Monique Clark
 Sydney Hughley (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Dee Jay Daniels Dee Jay Daniels
 Michael Hughley (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Marietta DePrima Marietta DePrima
 Sally Rogers (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Marla Gibbs Marla Gibbs
 Hattie Mae Hughley (16 episodes, 1998-2002)
Preston Wamsley Preston Wamsley
 Ronnie Wilson / … (15 episodes, 1998-2000)
Ellis Williams Ellis Williams
 Henry Hughley (14 episodes, 1998-2002)
Adele Givens Adele Givens
 Shari (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Connor Matheus Connor Matheus
 Otto (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Taylor Negron Taylor Negron
 Chuck Ballard (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Frances Bay Frances Bay
 Mrs. Fitch (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Freez Luv Freez Luv
 Freddie (8 episodes, 1999-2001)
Patricia Belcher Patricia Belcher
 Jessie Mae (7 episodes, 1998-2000)
Christopher Moynihan Christopher Moynihan
 Jimmy (7 episodes, 1999-2001)
Dee Freeman Dee Freeman
 Sonya (6 episodes, 1999-2001)
Telma Hopkins Telma Hopkins
 Paulette Williams (5 episodes, 1999-2001)
John Webber John Webber
 Walter (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sherman Hemsley Sherman Hemsley
 Mr. Williams / … (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alex Meneses Alex Meneses
 Coral Mills (4 episodes, 2001)
Lauren Summers Lauren Summers
 Felicity (4 episodes, 1998-2000)
Pat Morita Pat Morita
 Mr. Park (3 episodes, 2000)
Kelly Rowland Kelly Rowland
 Carly (3 episodes, 2002)
Amy Hill Amy Hill
 Joanie Park / … (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jerry Lambert Jerry Lambert
 Principal Walters (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ashley Tisdale Ashley Tisdale
 Stephanie (3 episodes, 2002)
Ian Meltzer Ian Meltzer
 Otto (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brian Haley Brian Haley
 Frances ‘Frank’ Sweeney / … (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gabby Soleil Gabby Soleil
 Adriana / … (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Virginia Capers Virginia Capers
 M’Dear (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ria Pavia Ria Pavia
 Coach / … (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Houston Mack Houston Mack
 Opey (3 episodes, 1999-2002)
Vivica A. Fox Vivica A. Fox
 Regina (3 episodes, 1999)
Lawrence Pressman Lawrence Pressman
 Mr. Shuman (2 episodes, 2001)
Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes
 The Man (2 episodes, 1999)
Miguel A. Núñez Jr. Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
 Jojo (2 episodes, 1999)
Billy Dee Williams Billy Dee Williams
 Jerry Rose (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Fred Willard Fred Willard
 Applegate / … (2 episodes, 2000)
Martin Spanjers Martin Spanjers
 Myles (2 episodes, 2001)
Naykia Harris Naykia Harris
 April (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kate Asner Kate Asner
 Debbie / … (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Ed Lover Ed Lover
 Cousin Jimmy / … (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Carole Androsky Carole Androsky
 Vice-Principal (2 episodes, 1998)
Mario Roman Mario Roman
 Portugese Man (2 episodes, 1998)
Johnnie L. Cochran Jr. Johnnie L. Cochran Jr.
 Himself (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barry Gordon Barry Gordon
 Judge (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gerry Becker Gerry Becker
 Mr. Bickel (2 episodes, 2000)
Susan Dalian Susan Dalian
 Camille (2 episodes, 2002)
Raquel Lee Raquel Lee
 Terria (2 episodes, 2002)
David Arquette David Arquette
 Mr. Smith (1 episode, 1999)
John Astin John Astin
 Mr. Crump (1 episode, 1999)
Tyra Banks Tyra Banks
 Nicole (1 episode, 1999)
Ezra Buzzington Ezra Buzzington
 Bean Pusher (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Fancy Richard Fancy
 Dr. Van Zandt (1 episode, 2000)
Burke Moses Burke Moses
 Nick Mitchell (1 episode, 2000)
Carl Anthony Payne II Carl Anthony Payne II
 Ernest (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Valentine Steve Valentine
 Warren (1 episode, 2000)
Joanna Canton Joanna Canton
 Darlene (1 episode, 2001)
Larry Elder Larry Elder
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Rose Marie Rose Marie
 Edna (1 episode, 2001)
Mitch Rouse Mitch Rouse
 Joe Rosenberg (1 episode, 2001)
Douglas Weston Douglas Weston
 Antonio (1 episode, 2001)
Steven Williams Steven Williams
 Mr. Walker (1 episode, 2001)
Steve Witting Steve Witting
 Director (1 episode, 2001)
Shelley Duvall Shelley Duvall
 Mrs. Crump (1 episode, 1999)
Reginald VelJohnson Reginald VelJohnson
 Rev. Bennett (1 episode, 1999)
André Carthen André Carthen
 Tré (1 episode, 2000)
Tembi Locke Tembi Locke
 Myisha (1 episode, 2000)
Gervase Peterson Gervase Peterson
 Delivery Man (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Rash Jim Rash
 Census Guy (1 episode, 2000)
Regan Burns Regan Burns
 Mr. Franklin / … (1 episode, 2001)
Gary Coleman Gary Coleman
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Dunkleman Brian Dunkleman
 Dealer (1 episode, 2001)
Elyse Mirto Elyse Mirto
 Connie (1 episode, 2001)
Garrett Morris Garrett Morris
 Father Roberts (1 episode, 2001)
Kelly Perine Kelly Perine
 Brock (1 episode, 2001)
Kevin Ramsey Kevin Ramsey
 Lewis (1 episode, 2001)
Debra Jo Rupp Debra Jo Rupp
 Karen Clark (1 episode, 2001)
Edward James Gage Edward James Gage
 Pastor James (1 episode, 2002)
DeVaughn Nixon DeVaughn Nixon
 Derek / … (1 episode, 2002)
Shaggy Shaggy
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Englund Robert Englund
 Evil Bloodthirsty Brian (1 episode, 1999)
Barry Livingston Barry Livingston
 Man #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Gene Arrington Gene Arrington
 Tommy (1 episode, 2000)
Greg Baker Greg Baker
 Crazy Larry (1 episode, 2000)
Matthew Chaffee Matthew Chaffee
 Cop (1 episode, 2000)
Diana Maria Riva Diana Maria Riva
 Tia (1 episode, 2000)
Iqbal Theba Iqbal Theba
 Clerk (1 episode, 2000)
Laura Hayes Laura Hayes
 Bag Lady (1 episode, 2001)
Romeo Miller Romeo Miller
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Mo'Nique Mo’Nique
 Nikki Parker (1 episode, 2001)
Gretchen Palmer Gretchen Palmer
 Lady Cop Stripper (1 episode, 2001)
Stuart Pankin Stuart Pankin
 Santa (1 episode, 2001)
Allan Wasserman Allan Wasserman
 Casino Manager (1 episode, 2001)
John D. Beck John D. Beck
 Officer Porter (1 episode, 2002)
Julius Carry Julius Carry
 Marcos (1 episode, 2002)
Venus DeMilo Venus DeMilo
 Stacy (1 episode, 2002)
Ted Lange Ted Lange
 Mr. Henderson (1 episode, 2002)
Phyllis Ramsey Phyllis Ramsey
 Reporter (1 episode, 1999)
Boys II Men Boys II Men
 Themselves (1 episode, 2000)
John Del Regno John Del Regno
 Pit Boss (1 episode, 2001)
Jennia Fredrique Jennia Fredrique
 Natay (1 episode, 2001)
Brenden Jefferson Brenden Jefferson
 Danny (1 episode, 2001)
Mother Love Mother Love
 Jermajesty Morris (1 episode, 2001)
Master P Master P
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Ransford Doherty Ransford Doherty
 Ron (1 episode, 2002)
Allen Walls Allen Walls
 Tango Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
Vanita Harbour Vanita Harbour
 Dr. Pride (1 episode, 2001)
Nicole Pulliam Nicole Pulliam
 Patty (1 episode, 2001)
Gregg Binkley Gregg Binkley
 Mr. Parker (1 episode, 1999)
Philip Bolden Philip Bolden
 Philip (1 episode, 2001)
Bradley James Bradley James
 Coyote Man (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Berman Scott Berman
 Bum (1 episode, 2001)
Darnell Suttles Darnell Suttles
 Man (1 episode, 2001)
Jennifer Bailey Jennifer Bailey
 Charlene (1 episode, 1998)
Krystal Benn Krystal Benn
 Krystal (1 episode, 1998)
Earl Billings Earl Billings
 J.O. (1 episode, 1998)
Ben Bode Ben Bode
 George (1 episode, 1998)
Kimberly Brooks Kimberly Brooks
 Ida (1 episode, 1998)
Doug Budin Doug Budin
 Erik Borgman (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Chaet Mark Chaet
 Fred (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Colyar Michael Colyar
 Booker T. (1 episode, 1998)
John Cygan John Cygan
 Officer (1 episode, 1998)
Janelle Inez Janelle Inez
 Daniele (1 episode, 1998)
Stoney Jackson Stoney Jackson
 Ray Ray (1 episode, 1998)
Emily Kay Emily Kay
 Candy Striper (1 episode, 1998)
Victor Mack Victor Mack
 Antoine (1 episode, 1998)
James Newman James Newman
 The Photographer (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Palermo Brian Palermo
 White Guy #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Sam Pancake Sam Pancake
 Salesman (1 episode, 1998)
Teresa Parente Teresa Parente
 Mrs. Inez (1 episode, 1998)
Kristin Quick Kristin Quick
 Carpool Girl (1 episode, 1998)
Sommore Sommore
 Keshia (1 episode, 1998)
Ben Stein Ben Stein
 Dr. Mopp (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Vinovich Steve Vinovich
 Mr. Littlejohn (1 episode, 1998)
Mel Winkler Mel Winkler
 Lester (1 episode, 1998)
Katie Zeiner Katie Zeiner
 Ms. Ross (1 episode, 1998)
Jamie Alexis Jamie Alexis
 The Big O (1 episode, 1999)
Roxanne Beckford Roxanne Beckford
 Stacy Mills (1 episode, 1999)
John Eric Bentley John Eric Bentley
 Erwin (1 episode, 1999)
Don Boomhower Don Boomhower
 Balif (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Boyle Lisa Boyle
 Cinnamon (1 episode, 1999)
J. Anthony Brown J. Anthony Brown
 Clyde (1 episode, 1999)
Roger Aaron Brown Roger Aaron Brown
 Uncle Gus (1 episode, 1999)
Burl Bullock Burl Bullock
 Minister (1 episode, 1999)
Tracey Costello Tracey Costello
 Fawn (1 episode, 1999)
Jake Dinwiddie Jake Dinwiddie
 Ralph (1 episode, 1999)
Don Dowe Don Dowe
 Officer #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Doyle-Murray Brian Doyle-Murray
 Mr. Gifford (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Girardin Michael Girardin
 Officer Barnes (1 episode, 1999)
Francis Guinan Francis Guinan
 E.W. Algron (1 episode, 1999)
Howard Hewett Howard Hewett
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Holloway Christopher Holloway
 Ron (1 episode, 1999)
Rosslynn Taylor Jordan Rosslynn Taylor Jordan
 Marisa (1 episode, 1999)
Dagney Kerr Dagney Kerr
 Receptionist (1 episode, 1999)
Kathy Kinney Kathy Kinney
 Mimi Bobeck Carey (1 episode, 1999)
Kaleigh Krish Kaleigh Krish
 Buffy (1 episode, 1999)
Allan Lurie Allan Lurie
 Mr. Weitzman (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer Lyons Jennifer Lyons
 Val Kyrie (1 episode, 1999)
Julius Madai Julius Madai
 Man (1 episode, 1999)
Sean Marquette Sean Marquette
 Tommy (1 episode, 1999)
Julissa Marquez Julissa Marquez
 Joanna Lovinger (1 episode, 1999)
Erica Mer Erica Mer
 Girl (1 episode, 1999)
Lizzie Murray Lizzie Murray
 Mrs. Filmore (1 episode, 1999)
Tricia O'Kelley Tricia O’Kelley
 Debbie (1 episode, 1999)
David Raibon David Raibon
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1999)
Craig Shoemaker Craig Shoemaker
 Don Porter (1 episode, 1999)
Billy Stevenson Billy Stevenson
 Cheesy Pete (1 episode, 1999)
John Tamaki John Tamaki
 J.T. (1 episode, 1999)
Nick Toth Nick Toth
 Man #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Pat Towne Pat Towne
 Security Guy (1 episode, 1999)
Miracle Vincent Miracle Vincent
 Jamilah (1 episode, 1999)
James A. Watson Jr. James A. Watson Jr.
 Mr. Vierro (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Weiler Ken Weiler
 Mr. Filmore (1 episode, 1999)
Thomas F. Wilson Thomas F. Wilson
 Stan (1 episode, 1999)
Oprah Winfrey Oprah Winfrey
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Monica Allison Monica Allison
 Shondrella (1 episode, 2000)
Timothy Anderson Timothy Anderson
 Dancer (1 episode, 2000)
Shaun Duke Shaun Duke
 Mr. Shipple (1 episode, 2000)
Michelle Elkin Michelle Elkin
 Dancer (1 episode, 2000)
Bridget Gray Bridget Gray
 Tiffany (1 episode, 2000)
Montrose Hagins Montrose Hagins
 Aunt Thelma (1 episode, 2000)
Jennifer Hamilton Jennifer Hamilton
 Dancer (1 episode, 2000)
Jon Hamm Jon Hamm
 Buzz (1 episode, 2000)
Lawrence Mandley Lawrence Mandley
 Mr. Jones (1 episode, 2000)
Jamilah Adams Mapp Jamilah Adams Mapp
 Corel (1 episode, 2000)
Cindy Margolis Cindy Margolis
 Heather (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Meismer Mark Meismer
 Dancer (1 episode, 2000)
Aysia Polk Aysia Polk
 Michelle (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin Porter Kevin Porter
 Marshal (1 episode, 2000)
Kyla Pratt Kyla Pratt
 Kenyatha (1 episode, 2000)
Mailon Rivera Mailon Rivera
 Man at Reunion (1 episode, 2000)
Andrea C. Robinson Andrea C. Robinson
 May (1 episode, 2000)
David St. James David St. James
 Mr. Leeks (1 episode, 2000)
Ann Walker Ann Walker
 Gwen (1 episode, 2000)
Tovaris Wilson Tovaris Wilson
 Dancer (1 episode, 2000)
Rick Worthy Rick Worthy
 Byrno (1 episode, 2000)
Valerie D. Young Valerie D. Young
 Joann (1 episode, 2000)
Scot Zeller Scot Zeller
 Clerk (1 episode, 2000)
Marcia Ann Burrs Marcia Ann Burrs
 Shirley (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Grief Mike Grief
 Bartender (1 episode, 2001)
Bryan Handy Bryan Handy
 Stage Manager (1 episode, 2001)
Dave Holmes Dave Holmes
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Teck Holmes Teck Holmes
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Daniel 'Smalls' Johnson Daniel ‘Smalls’ Johnson
 Guy #1 (1 episode, 2001)
J.P. Manoux J.P. Manoux
 Mr. Babbes (1 episode, 2001)
Jane Milmore Jane Milmore
 Anne (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Parnell Chris Parnell
 Rick (1 episode, 2001)
Tia Riebling Tia Riebling
 Singer #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Kenneth Schmidt Kenneth Schmidt
 Larry (1 episode, 2001)
Sandy Simmons Sandy Simmons
 Singer #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Doug Spearman Doug Spearman
 Gate Agent (1 episode, 2001)
Fred Stoller Fred Stoller
 Fred (1 episode, 2001)
Ed Gale Ed Gale
 Mr. Briggs (1 episode, 2002)
Deondray Gossett Deondray Gossett
 Newlywed Man (1 episode, 2002)
Gerald Levert Gerald Levert
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Trina McGee Trina McGee
 Mia (1 episode, 2002)
Khanya Mkhize Khanya Mkhize
 Star (1 episode, 2002)
Marianne Muellerleile Marianne Muellerleile
 Booze Hag (1 episode, 2002)
Marcus T. Paulk Marcus T. Paulk
 Little V. (1 episode, 2002)
JoMarie Payton JoMarie Payton
 Satin Fontaine (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Povinelli Mark Povinelli
 Norman (1 episode, 2002)
Speedy Speedy
 Eric (1 episode, 2002)
Sandra Thigpen Sandra Thigpen
 Shandra (1 episode, 2002)
Billy Van Zandt Billy Van Zandt
 Bartender (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Abbott Jim Abbott
 Aggressive Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Mikel Arvizu Mikel Arvizu
 Jewish man at community center (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Adam Mayfield Adam Mayfield
 The FedEx Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Dale Waddington Dale Waddington
 Jane (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Produced by

D.L. Hughley producer / executive producer (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Chris Rock executive producer (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Jane Milmore consulting producer (88 episodes, 1998-2002)
Billy Van Zandt consulting producer (88 episodes, 1998-2002)
Matt Wickline executive producer (88 episodes, 1998-2002)
Karen Clark associate producer (66 episodes, 1999-2002)
Stefen Maekawa associate producer (66 episodes, 1999-2002)
John Bowman consulting producer (45 episodes, 1998-2000)
Dave Becky executive producer (4 episodes, 1998-2001)
Bob Greenblatt executive producer (4 episodes, 1998-2001)
Coral Hawthorne producer / co-executive producer (4 episodes, 1998-2001)
David Janollari executive producer (4 episodes, 1998-2001)
Michael Rotenberg executive producer (4 episodes, 1998-2001)
Eunetta T. Boone co-executive producer / supervising producer (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kim C. Friese co-executive producer (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Toti Levine associate producer (1 episode, 1998)
Tom J. Astle co-executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
John D. Beck producer (1 episode, 2001)
Ron Hart producer (1 episode, 2001)
Earl Richey Jones producer (1 episode, 2001)
Todd R. Jones producer (1 episode, 2001)
Myles Avery Mapp co-producer (1 episode, 2001)
Marco Pennette executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Donald Todd consulting producer (1 episode, 2001)
J. Stanford Parker producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Petok producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by

Jonathan Wolff (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Paul Buckley (2 episodes, 1999)
Scott Clausen (1 episode, 2001)

Series Cinematography by

Bruce L. Finn (3 episodes, 1999-2001)

Series Film Editing by

Mark West (89 episodes, 1998-2002)

Series Casting By

Carol Goldwasser (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jill Anthony (2 episodes, 1999)
Julie Mossberg (2 episodes, 1999)

Series Production Design by

Brandy Alexander (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
John Shaffner (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by

Sarah Burdick Stone (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bonnie Dermer (2 episodes, 1999)
Tara Stephenson (1 episode, 1998)
Mary E. Gullickson (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by

Paulette E. Holmon (67 episodes, 1999-2001)

Series Makeup Department

Kim Adrissi makeup artist (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Iraina Gibson hair stylist (2 episodes, 1999)
Merc Arceneaux makeup artist (1 episode, 2001)
Mimi Love hair stylist (1 episode, 2001)
Sean Smith hair stylist (1 episode, 2001)
Roddy Stayton hair department head (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management

Coral Hawthorne unit production manager (3 episodes, 1999-2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Marcia L. Lappin second assistant director (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Leslie Jackson Houston first assistant director (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
José Clemente Hernandez second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department

Ron Woods property master (89 episodes, 1998-2002)
Tim Lehman stand-by painter (86 episodes, 1998-2002)
Karen E. Burnett leadman (53 episodes, 1998-2001)
Lee Cole set designer (2 episodes, 1999)
Daniel Saks set designer (1 episode, 1998)
Drew Williams lead man (1 episode, 1998)
Robert J. Young set dresser (1 episode, 1998)
Lora Rodgers assistant property master (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Walters set designer (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Gmuer set dresser (unknown episodes)
Christopher H. Lawrence on-set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department

Todd Grace sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Walter Baker sound mixer (2 episodes, 1999)
Jack Donato sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1999)
Eric Pierce sound mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Craig Porter re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Edward L. Moskowitz sound (unknown episodes)
Valerie Stulman sound recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by

Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor (66 episodes, 1999-2002)
Patrick Halm visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Joe Farrell digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts

Eddie L. Watkins stunt coordinator (23 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dartenea Bryant stunt double: Ashley M. Clark (unknown episodes)
Kim Kahana Jr. stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Kelsee King-Devoreaux stunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department

David McMillan dimmer board operator (55 episodes, 1999-2002)
Malcolm Bryce gaffer (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Geoffrey D. Knoller dolly grip (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bryan W. McKenzie camera operator (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Derek Grover digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Dougherty camera operator (2 episodes, 1999)
Tom Eckelberry camera operator (2 episodes, 1999)
Stephen A. Jones camera operator (2 episodes, 1999)
Dave ‘Boomer’ Dougherty camera operator (unknown episodes)
Angelica Giangregorio assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Brennan Price lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Johnny Thuen assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Bennie Zura electrician (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department

Mel Russo casting associate (1 episode, 1999)
Jill Anthony original casting (1 episode, 2001)
Beth Goldstein casting associate (1 episode, 2001)
Julie Mossberg original casting (1 episode, 2001)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Yvette Correa costume supervisor (23 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tanisha Holmon costumer (1 episode, 2001)
Denise Marsh costumer (1 episode, 2001)
Patti Taylor wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2001)

Series Editorial Department

Andy Lichtstein colorist (23 episodes, 1998-1999)
David Rogers assistant editor (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tim Weber post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Keith Collea colorist: HDTV (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department

Matt Wickline composer: theme music (23 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jack Diamond performer: vocalist / music coordinator / music supervisor (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jon Butcher composer: theme music (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Rollins composer: theme music (1 episode, 2001)

Series Other crew

Star Clements production assistant / production staff (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Matt Wickline executive consultant (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Stefen Maekawa production coordinator (21 episodes, 1998-1999)
Daniel Brickman accountant (11 episodes, 1998)
Tom Doak technical coordinator (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Susan Straughn Harris script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Stacy A. Littlejohn story editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Myles Avery Mapp story editor (2 episodes, 1999)
J. Stanford Parker executive story editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Jim Abbott body double (2 episodes, 2001)
Wanda Armstrong production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Edward Mazurek location manager (1 episode, 1998)
Kim Blank choreographer (1 episode, 1999)
Linda Brennan dialect coach (1 episode, 2000)
Galen Hooks assistant choreographer (1 episode, 2000)
Steven Bevacqua production staff (1 episode, 2001)
Nate Brown production staff (1 episode, 2001)
Earl Davis assistant to executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Eidam writers assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Marcia Gould script supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Kristen Kitchen assistant to co-executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Lazarovits assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Anne Parker executive story editor (1 episode, 2001)
D. Max Poris production staff (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Shiple writers assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Sonya Vaughn assistant to executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
John D. Beck script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nancy Friedman Gitlin script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Gary Hughley production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sharon Sacks studio teacher (unknown episodes)
Tim Weber production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

 

 Richard Trus Sound Cloud

Richard Trus Facebook Canada
#
#AI
#rider
#skyscraper
#TagsForLikes
Richard Trus Production Beast Canada

Richard Trus Blog Canada
#ChathamKent #Ontario #Canada
Richard Trus Blogspot Canada
http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x2bvmux_rick-trus-richard-trus-88_fun
Richard Trus Myspace Canada
http://vimeo.com/1150737942
Richard Trus OK Canada
Head, Ontario, Canada
Richard Trus IMDB Canada

Richard Trus Rick Trus Canada
Richard Trus.02 PM
Richard Trus Photobucket Canada

Richard Trus

Alberta Canada Richard Trus

Published by

rtrusrtrus

Visual effects (8 credits) 2000-2002 Andromeda (TV Series) (facility visual effects supervisor - 43 episodes) - Tunnel at the End of the Light (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) - Immaculate Perception (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) - The Knight, Death and the Devil (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) - Belly of the Beast (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) - The Fair Unknown (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) Show all 43 episodes 2000 The 6th Day (facility visual effects supervisor - uncredited) 1999 The Duke (visual effects producer: Northwest Imaging & FX - as Rick Trus) 1998 Air Bud: Golden Receiver (visual effects producer - as Rick Trus) 1998 Voyage of Terror (TV Movie) (visual effects producer - as Rick Trus) 1998 Storm Chasers: Revenge of the Twister (TV Movie) (visual effects producer) 1997-1998 Breaker High (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - 44 episodes) - To Kill a MockingNerd (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) - Heartbreaker High (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) - Chile Dog (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) - Lord of the Butterflies (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) - Kiss of the Shy-Er Woman (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) Show all 44 episodes 1997-1998 Saban's Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (TV Series) (visual effects coordinator - 26 episodes) - Who Needs Her (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) - Unchain My Heart: Part 4 (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) - Unchain My Heart: Part 3 (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) - Unchain My Heart: Part 2 (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) - Unchain My Heart: Part 1 (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) Show all 26 episodes Hide Editorial department (3 credits) 1999-2000 Hope Island (TV Series) (facility post producer - 22 episodes) - Abandon Ship (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - It Blew So Hard It Took Two Men to Hold One Man's Hair On (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Never Burn Your Tongue on the Admiral's Broth (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - A Rising Tide Takes All Boats (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - New Skies Call for New Duties (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) Show all 22 episodes 1998-2000 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series) (facility supervisor - 23 episodes) - Reality (2000) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) - Fantasy (2000) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) - Bang Like That (2000) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) - The Lottery (1999) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) - The Looking Glass (1999) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) Show all 23 episodes 1999 Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy (TV Series) (facility post producer - 26 episodes) - Fa, La, La, La, Ed/Cry Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Hot Buttered Ed/High Heeled Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Rent-a-Ed/Shoo Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Urban Ed/Stop, Look and Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Honor Thy Ed/Scrambled Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) Show all 26 episodes Hide Animation department (1 credit) 1997 Double Exposure (TV Series) (animation coordinator - 1997) Hide Producer (1 credit) 2004 A Very Cool Christmas (TV Movie) (associate producer - as Rick Trus) Edit Personal Details Other Works: The Globe and Mail - Article "Lights, camera, software!" (16 August 2003) National Newspaper of Canada

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s