Jeremiah Richard Trus The Long Road: Part 1 Canada

Check it out —> at imdb.com

Jeremiah (TV Series)

The Long Road: Part 1 (2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Russell Mulcahy

Writing Credits

J. Michael Straczynski (creator)
Hermann Huppen (comic book)
J. Michael Straczynski (written by)

Cast (in credits order)

Luke Perry Luke Perry
Malcolm-Jamal Warner Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Peter Stebbings Peter Stebbings
Tricia Helfer Tricia Helfer
Sarah
Kim Hawthorne Kim Hawthorne
Daniel Gillies Daniel Gillies
Curtis Bechdholt Curtis Bechdholt
Matthew
Byron Lawson Byron Lawson
Kandyse McClure Kandyse McClure
Elizabeth
Robert Wisden Robert Wisden
Teryl Rothery Teryl Rothery
Mary, Jeremiah’s mother
Zak Santiago Zak Santiago
Sam (as Zak Santiago Alam)
Alex Zahara Alex Zahara
Jada Stark Jada Stark
Gossip
Sean Tyler Foley Sean Tyler Foley
Gossip
Victor Da Costa Victor Da Costa
Gossip
Peta Brookstone Peta Brookstone
Gossip
Malik McCall Malik McCall
Kurdy’s Father
Terra C. MacLeod Terra C. MacLeod
Carol (as Terra MacLeod)
Jenn Bird Jenn Bird
Cherysse
Ryan Drescher Ryan Drescher
Michael
Devin Douglas Drewitz Devin Douglas Drewitz
Kayden Porbeni Kayden Porbeni
Haig Sutherland Haig Sutherland
Simon Wong Simon Wong
Mark Holmes Mark Holmes
Guy in crowd
Claude Duhamel Claude Duhamel
Ticket cashier
Michael Scholar Jr. Michael Scholar Jr.
Colin
Phil Trasolini Phil Trasolini
Seller
Dave Nystrom Dave Nystrom
Talking jock
Ginger Broatch Ginger Broatch
Young girl (as Haili Page)
David Coles David Coles
Skinhead leader
Charles Zuckermann Charles Zuckermann
Skinhead #1
Colin Corrigan Colin Corrigan
Skinhead #2
Brahm Taylor Brahm Taylor
Man at pole
Darryl Quon Darryl Quon
Market thug
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jennifer Carmichael Jennifer Carmichael
Laura (scenes deleted)
Link Baker Link Baker
Red (uncredited)

Produced by

Ben Brafman associate producer
Joe Dante executive producer
Sam Egan executive producer
Michael Finnell executive producer (as Mike Finnell)
Stephen Geaghan co-producer
Stephanie Germain co-producer
George Horie producer
Gregory Noveck co-producer
Luke Perry executive producer
Scott Mitchell Rosenberg executive producer
Ervin Rustemagic executive producer
J. Michael Straczynski executive producer

Music by

Tim Truman

Cinematography by

Henry Chan director of photography

Film Editing by

Stein Myhrstad

Casting By

Zora DeHorter
Paul Weber

Production Design by

Stephen Geaghan

Art Direction by

Susan Parker (as Suki Parker)

Set Decoration by

Andrea French

Costume Design by

Sheila White

Makeup Department

Stacey Butterworth wig maker
Katalin Lippay hair stylist
Pearl Louie makeup artist
Gina Sherritt hair stylist

Production Management

Brendan Ferguson production manager
Michael S. McLean post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Harry S. Keith second assistant director
Shirley-Anne Parsons first assistant director
Nicole McKay third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Herman Alexander lead carpenter
Trevor Cole set dresser
Clive Edwards property master
Harry Griffin-Beale construction coordinator (as Harry A. Griffin-Beale)
Mark Howes lead set dresser
David Lewis greensman
Marko Lytviak head painter
Wendy McAllister storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department

Kevin Belen post-production sound
Philip Hunter sound editor (as Phil Hunter)
Philip J. MacCormick sound mixer
Bill Mellow sound re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe sound re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Charlie Shepard sound supervisor

Special Effects by

Gary Minielly special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Jean-Luc Dinsdale visual effects supervisor
Joe Farrell matte paintings
Richard Trus facility manager: visual effects (2002)
Patrick Felgueras digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts

James Bamford stunt coordinator
Paul Lazenby stunt performer
Kimani Ray Smith stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Bruno Bittner chief lighting technician
Simon Smith dolly grip
Ted Smith first assistant: second unit
Stefan von Bjorn camera operator (as Stefan von Björn)
John Zulinski key grip

Casting Department

Bette Chadwick casting: Canada
Candice Elzinga casting: Canada
Sandra-Ken Freeman extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Dawn Climie costume set supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Flavio Bidese on-line editor
Brae Norwiss assistant editor
Allison Volk post-production coordinator

Music Department

Tim Truman composer: main title theme

Transportation Department

Dave Bowe transportation coordinator (as David Bowe)

Other crew

Sara Barnes production associate
Heenan Blaikie legal counsel
Ann Marie Clark script supervisor
Pauline Hooge production accountant
Carol Horn legal counsel
Craig J. Lane assistant production coordinator
Sheenah Main production coordinator
Julie Anne Rieder production accountant (as Julie Rieder)
J. Amelia Taggart script coordinator (as Jodie Taggart)
Costa Vassos location manager
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. title designer: main titles (uncredited)

See also

 

 Richard Trus Sound Cloud

Richard Trus Facebook Canada
#follow
#MARINO
#jockey
#buildings
#malik
Richard Trus Production Beast Canada

Richard Trus Blog Canada
#Dutton #Dunwich #Ontario #Canada
Richard Trus Blogspot Canada

Richard Trus Myspace Canada
http://vimeo.com/1150736752
Richard Trus OK Canada
Otonabee South, Monaghan, Ontario, Canada
Richard Trus IMDB Canada

Richard Trus Rick Trus Canada
Richard Trus 00 PM 1
Richard Trus Photobucket Canada

Richard Trus

Alberta Canada Richard Trus

Published by

rtrusrtrus

Visual effects (8 credits) 2000-2002 Andromeda (TV Series) (facility visual effects supervisor - 43 episodes) - Tunnel at the End of the Light (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) - Immaculate Perception (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) - The Knight, Death and the Devil (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) - Belly of the Beast (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) - The Fair Unknown (2002) ... (facility visual effects supervisor - 2000) Show all 43 episodes 2000 The 6th Day (facility visual effects supervisor - uncredited) 1999 The Duke (visual effects producer: Northwest Imaging & FX - as Rick Trus) 1998 Air Bud: Golden Receiver (visual effects producer - as Rick Trus) 1998 Voyage of Terror (TV Movie) (visual effects producer - as Rick Trus) 1998 Storm Chasers: Revenge of the Twister (TV Movie) (visual effects producer) 1997-1998 Breaker High (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - 44 episodes) - To Kill a MockingNerd (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) - Heartbreaker High (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) - Chile Dog (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) - Lord of the Butterflies (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) - Kiss of the Shy-Er Woman (1998) ... (visual effects supervisor - as Rick Trus) Show all 44 episodes 1997-1998 Saban's Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (TV Series) (visual effects coordinator - 26 episodes) - Who Needs Her (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) - Unchain My Heart: Part 4 (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) - Unchain My Heart: Part 3 (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) - Unchain My Heart: Part 2 (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) - Unchain My Heart: Part 1 (1998) ... (visual effects coordinator - as Rick Trus, 1997-1998) Show all 26 episodes Hide Editorial department (3 credits) 1999-2000 Hope Island (TV Series) (facility post producer - 22 episodes) - Abandon Ship (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - It Blew So Hard It Took Two Men to Hold One Man's Hair On (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Never Burn Your Tongue on the Admiral's Broth (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - A Rising Tide Takes All Boats (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - New Skies Call for New Duties (2000) ... (facility post producer - 1999) Show all 22 episodes 1998-2000 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series) (facility supervisor - 23 episodes) - Reality (2000) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) - Fantasy (2000) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) - Bang Like That (2000) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) - The Lottery (1999) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) - The Looking Glass (1999) ... (facility supervisor - 1998-1999) Show all 23 episodes 1999 Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy (TV Series) (facility post producer - 26 episodes) - Fa, La, La, La, Ed/Cry Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Hot Buttered Ed/High Heeled Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Rent-a-Ed/Shoo Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Urban Ed/Stop, Look and Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) - Honor Thy Ed/Scrambled Ed (1999) ... (facility post producer - 1999) Show all 26 episodes Hide Animation department (1 credit) 1997 Double Exposure (TV Series) (animation coordinator - 1997) Hide Producer (1 credit) 2004 A Very Cool Christmas (TV Movie) (associate producer - as Rick Trus) Edit Personal Details Other Works: The Globe and Mail - Article "Lights, camera, software!" (16 August 2003) National Newspaper of Canada

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s